sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 3 Date 29-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker Course Start-T-G1-J-M1
Class A Distance 19.09 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 7000 13:20:25 Great Escape Eric Aschaffenburg Columbia 32 SYC 72 02:55:25 02:32:31 - 2
2 52180 13:29:05 Straitjacket Mark Palermo J-109 TYC 75 03:04:05 02:40:13 24.2 20
3 74 13:17:12 Zydeco B. Benrud/M. Eagan J-111 SYC 36 02:52:12 02:40:45 25.9 22
4 46410 13:27:08 Defiance Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 03:02:08 02:41:08 27.1 24
5 106 13:16:52 Tiburon Michael Gray Melges 30 OD MOD PontYC 24 02:51:52 02:44:14 36.8 26
6 4 13:36:21 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez Salona 380 CSA 81 03:11:21 02:45:35 41.1 27

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 3 Date 29-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker Course Start-T-G1-J-M1
Class B Distance 19.09 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 150 13:28:52 VX 150 David Bolyard, Jr. VX One PontYC 102 03:08:52 02:36:25 - 6
2 776 13:26:15 Vitesse Peter Sladovich Melges 24 SYC 93 03:06:15 02:36:40 0.8 7
3 360 13:27:21 Revolution Scott Sonnier Melges 24 SYC 93 03:07:21 02:37:46 4.2 10
4 744 13:28:34 Blew Bayou2 John Van Landegham Melges 24 JYC 93 03:08:34 02:38:59 8.1 13
5 125 13:31:37 The Spaniard Rob Doolittle VX One PontYC 102 03:11:37 02:39:10 8.6 16
6 737 13:28:47 Last Call Lee Eikel Melges 24 PontYC 93 03:08:47 02:39:12 8.7 17
7 30 13:30:52 Pier Pressure John Hennessey J/92 S OD CSA 96 03:10:52 02:40:19 12.3 21
8 420 13:30:29 Kryptonite Cal Herman, Jr. Melges 24 NOYC 93 03:10:29 02:40:54 14.1 23
9 25 13:33:28 Zombie Apocaplyse Macho & Jon Viper 640 NOYC 99 03:13:28 02:41:58 17.5 25

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 3 Date 29-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker Course Start-T-G1-J-M1
Class C Distance 19.09 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 170 13:32:30 Gotcha Victgor Echenique Tartan 10 TYC 132 03:17:30 02:35:30 - 3
2 41909 13:32:14 Demitasse Burton E. Benrud Jr. J-27 SYC 129 03:17:14 02:36:11 2.2 4
3 18 13:31:29 Kids In The Car Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 126 03:16:29 02:36:24 2.8 5
4 96 13:33:13 Wind Shift Hjalmar Breit J-27 SYC 129 03:18:13 02:37:10 5.3 8
5 511 13:33:32 Alegre Merlin Wilson J-27 SYC 129 03:18:32 02:37:29 6.2 9
6 23 13:36:16 Firewater Robert Keister J-92 OD TYC 105 03:21:16 02:47:52 38.8 28

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 3 Date 29-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker Course Start-T-G1-J-M1
Class D Distance 19.09 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 14880 13:43:54 Girl Ryan Finn Stoner 25 NOYC 201 03:33:54 02:29:57 - 1
2 26245 13:32:08 Zephyr V2.0 Steinkamp/Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 03:22:08 02:38:14 26 11
3 30085 13:32:31 Land Shark Susan Danielson J-30 PontYC 138 03:22:31 02:38:37 27.2 12
4 97806 13:41:32 The Bear Steven & Caron Choate Wavelength 24 PontYC 165 03:31:32 02:39:02 28.6 14
5 33 13:33:04 Jalapeno Ross/Buhler/Buhler J-30 PontYC 138 03:23:04 02:39:10 29 15
6 110 13:33:44 Madness Troy Cruthirds S2 9.1 MYC 138 03:23:44 02:39:50 31 18
7 360 13:34:05 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm J-30 SYC 138 03:24:05 02:40:11 32.1 19
9 43464 DNR Black Magic Karl Bourque J-30 CYC 138 DNR DNR - 30

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 3 Date 29-Oct-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course Start-T-G1-J-M1
Class A Distance 19.09 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 1179 13:41:35 Knot Normal Too John & Debbie David Catalina 36 CSA 168 03:41:35 02:48:08 - 1
2 160 13:46:29 Good Stuff David Barr Colgate 26 STAB 177 03:46:29 02:50:10 6.4 2
3 707 13:38:08 Aqua Mystic Lynn Stafford Hunter 41 DS CSA 144 03:38:08 02:52:19 13.2 3
4 87 14:02:34 Ondene Skipper Chenault Herreshoff Nereia 38 PontYC 210 04:02:34 02:55:45 24 4
5 22 13:53:33 Voodoo Child Tom Quinlan J-28 PYC 180 03:53:33 02:56:17 25.6 5
6 174 14:15:15 Muse Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 04:15:15 02:56:59 27.8 6
7 4700 14:06:42 Risky Business Albert Bacque Catalina 30 CSA 198 04:06:42 03:03:42 48.9 7
10 245 DNF Roux Stir Doug White Beneteau Oceanis 473 SD SYC 120 DNF DNF - 10
10 155 DNF Tata Duende Brian Keating Hunter 280 PYC 228 DNF DNF - 10

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 3 Date 29-Oct-2016
Division Classic Spinnaker Course Start-T-G1-J-M1
Class A Distance 19.09 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 28 13:31:49 Judicious Allen Borne Ericson 33 SYC 144 03:26:49 02:41:00 - 1
2 52303 13:29:24 Tigi Too Dieter M. Hugel Newport 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 03:24:24 02:43:21 7.4 2
3 21707 13:27:22 Mystic Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 114 03:22:22 02:46:06 16 3
4 97 13:21:41 Séduisant Kyle Bowser Beneteau 36.7 TYC 93 03:16:41 02:47:06 19.2 4
5 9 13:55:04 Cloud 9 Lisa C. Johnson Beneteau Oceanis 35 SYC 189 03:50:04 02:49:56 28.1 5
6 87558 13:38:16 Ghost Charles Jagneaux Santana 30/30 GP NOYC 132 03:33:16 02:51:16 32.3 6
7 63063 13:27:32 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler Peterson 37 PontYC 93 03:22:32 02:52:57 37.5 7
8 32353 13:25:39 Big J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 03:20:39 02:56:47 49.6 8
9 4400 13:49:20 Skylark Gene Simon Beneteau Sense 50 SYC 81 03:44:20 03:18:34 118.1 9

Corrected Tiburon rating from 33 to 24.