sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 4 Date 30-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker Course Wl2
Class A Distance 5.6 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 74 11:39:39 Zydeco B. Benrud/M. Eagan J-111 SYC 36 01:19:39 01:16:17 - 1
2 106 11:40:40 Tiburon Michael Gray Melges 30 OD MOD PontYC 24 01:20:40 01:18:26 22.9 2
3 7000 11:48:43 Great Escape Eric Aschaffenburg Columbia 32 SYC 72 01:28:43 01:22:00 61.1 3
4 52180 11:52:41 Straitjacket Mark Palermo J-109 TYC 75 01:32:41 01:25:41 100.6 5
5 46410 11:52:32 Defiance Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 01:32:32 01:26:22 108 8
6 4 12:03:16 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez Salona 380 CSA 81 01:43:16 01:35:42 208 13

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 4 Date 30-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker Course Wl2
Class B Distance 5.6 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 360 11:59:03 Revolution Scott Sonnier Melges 24 SYC 93 01:34:03 01:25:22 - 4
2 744 11:59:28 Blew Bayou2 John Van Landegham Melges 24 JYC 93 01:34:28 01:25:47 4.5 6
3 420 11:59:45 Kryptonite Cal Herman, Jr. Melges 24 NOYC 93 01:34:45 01:26:04 7.5 7
4 737 12:04:43 Last Call Lee Eikel Melges 24 PontYC 93 01:39:43 01:31:02 60.7 9
5 776 12:06:16 Vitesse Peter Sladovich Melges 24 SYC 93 01:41:16 01:32:35 77.3 10
6 30 12:07:29 Pier Pressure John Hennessey J/92 S OD CSA 96 01:42:29 01:33:31 87.4 11
7 150 12:08:10 VX 150 David Bolyard, Jr. VX One PontYC 102 01:43:10 01:33:39 88.7 12
8 125 12:16:12 The Spaniard Rob Doolittle VX One PontYC 102 01:51:12 01:41:41 174.7 14
10 25 DNS Zombie Apocaplyse Macho & Jon Viper 640 NOYC 99 DNS DNS - 16

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 4 Date 30-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker-s Course WL2
Class C Distance 4.8 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 170 12:02:25 Gotcha Victgor Echenique Tartan 10 TYC 132 01:32:25 01:21:51 - 1
2 23 12:02:56 Firewater Robert Keister J-92 OD TYC 105 01:32:56 01:24:32 33.5 2
3 96 12:05:00 Wind Shift Hjalmar Breit J-27 SYC 129 01:35:00 01:24:41 35.3 3
4 18 12:10:31 Kids In The Car Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 126 01:40:31 01:30:26 107.2 5
5 41909 12:10:52 Demitasse Burton E. Benrud Jr. J-27 SYC 129 01:40:52 01:30:33 108.6 7
6 511 12:11:12 Alegre Merlin Wilson J-27 SYC 129 01:41:12 01:30:53 112.8 8

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 4 Date 30-Oct-2016
Division Spinnaker-s Course WL2
Class D Distance 4.8 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 12:11:58 Zephyr V2.0 Steinkamp/Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 01:36:58 01:25:56 - 4
2 33 12:16:32 Jalapeno Ross/Buhler/Buhler J-30 PontYC 138 01:41:32 01:30:30 57.1 6
3 30085 12:20:00 Land Shark Susan Danielson J-30 PontYC 138 01:45:00 01:33:58 100.4 9
4 14880 12:32:12 Girl Ryan Finn Stoner 25 NOYC 201 01:57:12 01:41:07 189.9 10
5 110 12:30:33 Madness Troy Cruthirds S2 9.1 MYC 138 01:55:33 01:44:31 232.3 11
6 97806 12:33:04 The Bear Steven & Caron Choate Wavelength 24 PontYC 165 01:58:04 01:44:52 236.8 12
7 360 12:34:13 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm J-30 SYC 138 01:59:13 01:48:11 278.1 13
9 43464 DNS Black Magic Karl Bourque J-30 CYC 138 DNS DNS - 15

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 4 Date 30-Oct-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course St/Fin-1B-M1-L1-Jns-St/Fin
Class A Distance 8.06 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 160 13:13:06 Good Stuff David Barr Colgate 26 STAB 177 02:28:06 02:04:19 - 1
2 707 13:10:32 Aqua Mystic Lynn Stafford Hunter 41 DS CSA 144 02:25:32 02:06:11 13.9 2
3 1179 13:14:38 Knot Normal Too John & Debbie David Catalina 36 CSA 168 02:29:38 02:07:04 20.4 3
4 22 13:18:40 Voodoo Child Tom Quinlan J-28 PYC 180 02:33:40 02:09:29 38.4 4
5 87 13:31:59 Ondene Skipper Chenault Herreshoff Nereia 38 PontYC 210 02:46:59 02:18:46 107.6 5
6 174 13:37:14 Muse Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 02:52:14 02:19:11 110.7 6
7 4700 13:33:31 Risky Business Albert Bacque Catalina 30 CSA 198 02:48:31 02:21:55 131 7
8 155 13:46:19 Tata Duende Brian Keating Hunter 280 PYC 228 03:01:19 02:30:41 196.3 8
10 245 DNF Roux Stir Doug White Beneteau Oceanis 473 SD SYC 120 DNF DNF - 10

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 4 Date 30-Oct-2016
Division Classic Spinnaker Course St/Fin-1B-M1-L1-Jns-St/Fin
Class A Distance 8.06 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 97 12:44:36 Séduisant Kyle Bowser Beneteau 36.7 TYC 93 02:04:36 01:52:06 - 1
2 32353 12:44:54 Big J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 02:04:54 01:54:49 20.2 2
3 63063 12:51:56 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler Peterson 37 PontYC 93 02:11:56 01:59:26 54.6 3
4 28 12:59:51 Judicious Allen Borne Ericson 33 SYC 144 02:19:51 02:00:30 62.5 4
5 52303 13:00:24 Tigi Too Dieter M. Hugel Newport 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 02:20:24 02:03:04 81.6 5
6 9 13:23:26 Cloud 9 Lisa C. Johnson Beneteau Oceanis 35 SYC 189 02:43:26 02:18:03 193.1 6
10 21707 DNF Mystic Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 114 DNF DNF - 10
10 4400 DNR Skylark Gene Simon Beneteau Sense 50 SYC 81 DNR DNR - 10
10 87558 DNR Ghost Charles Jagneaux Santana 30/30 GP NOYC 132 DNR DNR - 10