sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Date 01-Nov-2016
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 74 Zydeco B. Benrud/M. Eagan J-111 SYC 36 1 1 3 1 2 8 2
2 7000 Great Escape Eric Aschaffenburg Columbia 32 SYC 72 3 4 1 3 4 15 1
3 52180 Straitjacket Mark Palermo J-109 TYC 75 2 3 2 4 5 16 7
4 106 Tiburon Michael Gray Melges 30 OD MOD PontYC 24 4 5 5 2 1 17 6
5 46410 Defiance Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 5 2 4 5 3 19 10
6 4 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez Salona 380 CSA 81 6 6 6 6 6 30 14

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Date 01-Nov-2016
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  B 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 744 Blew Bayou2 John Van Landegham Melges 24 JYC 93 5 2 4 2 1 14 4
2 360 Revolution Scott Sonnier Melges 24 SYC 93 3 4 3 1 3 14 5
3 150 VX 150 David Bolyard, Jr. VX One PontYC 102 2 1 1 7 5 16 3
4 125 The Spaniard Rob Doolittle VX One PontYC 102 1 3 5 8 6 23 9
5 776 Vitesse Peter Sladovich Melges 24 SYC 93 7 5 2 5 4 23 8
6 737 Last Call Lee Eikel Melges 24 PontYC 93 9 6 6 4 2 27 11
7 420 Kryptonite Cal Herman, Jr. Melges 24 NOYC 93 6 7 8 3 7 31 12
8 30 Pier Pressure John Hennessey J/92 S OD CSA 96 4 8 7 6 10 DNR 35 13
9 25 Zombie Apocaplyse Macho & Jon Viper 640 NOYC 99 8 9 9 10 DNS 10 DNR 46 15

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Date 01-Nov-2016
Division  Spinnaker-s 5 of 5 Races
Class  C 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 170 Gotcha Victgor Echenique Tartan 10 TYC 132 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
2 41909 Demitasse Burton E. Benrud Jr. J-27 SYC 129 2 2 2 5 2 13 3
3 96 Wind Shift Hjalmar Breit J-27 SYC 129 3 3 4 3 4 17 5
4 18 Kids In The Car Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 126 4 4 3 4 3 18 6
5 23 Firewater Robert Keister J-92 OD TYC 105 6 6 6 2 5 25 13
6 511 Alegre Merlin Wilson J-27 SYC 129 5 5 5 6 7 DNS 28 11

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Date 01-Nov-2016
Division  Spinnaker-s 5 of 5 Races
Class  D 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 Zephyr V2.0 Steinkamp/Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 1 1 2 1 4 9 2
2 33 Jalapeno Ross/Buhler/Buhler J-30 PontYC 138 2 2 5 2 1 12 4
3 30085 Land Shark Susan Danielson J-30 PontYC 138 4 5 3 3 6 21 8
4 110 Madness Troy Cruthirds S2 9.1 MYC 138 3 3 6 5 5 22 9
5 14880 Girl Ryan Finn Stoner 25 NOYC 201 7 9 DNF 1 4 2 23 7
6 97806 The Bear Steven & Caron Choate Wavelength 24 PontYC 165 5 6 4 6 3 24 10
7 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm J-30 SYC 138 6 4 7 7 7 31 12
8 43464 Black Magic Karl Bourque J-30 CYC 138 9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 45 14

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Date 30-Oct-2016
Division  Non-Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 160 Good Stuff David Barr Colgate 26 STAB 177 1 2 1 4 1
2 1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debbie David Catalina 36 CSA 168 3 1 3 7 2
3 707 Aqua Mystic Lynn Stafford Hunter 41 DS CSA 144 4 3 2 9 3
4 22 Voodoo Child Tom Quinlan J-28 PYC 180 2 5 4 11 4
5 87 Ondene Skipper Chenault Herreshoff Nereia 38 PontYC 210 10 DNS 4 5 19 5
6 4700 Risky Business Albert Bacque Catalina 30 CSA 198 6 7 7 20 6
7 174 Muse Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 10 DNR 6 6 22 7
8 245 Roux Stir Doug White Beneteau Oceanis 473 SD SYC 120 5 10 DNF 10 DNF 25 8
9 155 Tata Duende Brian Keating Hunter 280 PYC 228 10 TLE 10 TLE 10 TLE 30 9

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Date 30-Oct-2016
Division  Classic Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 28 Judicious Allen Borne Ericson 33 SYC 144 1 1 4 6 1
2 97 Séduisant Kyle Bowser Beneteau 36.7 TYC 93 3 4 1 8 2
3 32353 Big J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 4 8 2 14 4
4 52303 Tigi Too Dieter M. Hugel Newport 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 7 2 5 14 5
5 21707 Mystic Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 114 2 3 10 DNF 15 3
6 63063 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler Peterson 37 PontYC 93 5 7 3 15 6
7 9 Cloud 9 Lisa C. Johnson Beneteau Oceanis 35 SYC 189 6 5 6 17 7
8 87558 Ghost Charles Jagneaux Santana 30/30 GP NOYC 132 8 6 10 DNR 24 8
9 4400 Skylark Gene Simon Beneteau Sense 50 SYC 81 10 DNR 9 10 DNR 29 9

Corrected WindShift position in race 1 and race 5