Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 1

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 30, 2017 7:41:54 PM CDT


Division: Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   707 Aqua mystic Stafford, Iynn 141 1 14:54:02.0 00:15:44.7 01:01:17.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   87 Ondene Chenault, Skipper 210 5 15:07:46.0 00:23:27.0 01:07:19.0 00:06:01.7 2.0
3   30348 Red Boat Maag, Tom 177 2 15:04:17.0 00:19:45.9 01:07:31.1 00:06:13.8 3.0
4   1179 Knot Normal Too David, John & Debbie 168 3 15:05:30.0 00:18:45.6 01:09:44.4 00:08:27.1 4.0
5   160 Good Stuff Barr, David 177 4 15:07:43.0 00:19:45.9 01:10:57.1 00:09:39.8 5.0
6   18081 Starchaser Brett, Elliott 210 6 15:12:15.0 00:23:27.0 01:11:48.0 00:10:30.7 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:37:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.70
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   50911 Footloose Ii Bradford, Wilson 75 2 14:39:02.0 00:08:22.5 00:58:39.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   12241 Madam J Junius Jr, Ralph W 30 1 14:34:17.0 00:03:21.0 00:58:56.0 00:00:16.5 2.0
3   4 Cookie Monster Sanchez, Mario 87 3 14:41:56.0 00:09:42.9 01:00:13.1 00:01:33.6 3.0
DNS   35235 Big j Berry, Richard 75 DNS No Time 00:08:22.5 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.70
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52303 Tigi Too Hugel, Dieter 132 3 14:40:01.0 00:14:44.4 00:53:16.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83141 Rambunctious Berry, Joel 105 2 14:39:36.0 00:11:43.5 00:55:52.5 00:02:35.9 2.0
3   97 Seduisant Bowser, Kyle 93 1 14:39:33.0 00:10:23.1 00:57:09.9 00:03:53.3 3.0
4   28 JUDICIOUS BORNE, ALLEN 144 4 14:49:22.0 00:16:04.8 01:01:17.2 00:08:00.6 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.70
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52180 StraitJacket Palermo, Mark 75 1 14:14:30.0 00:06:52.5 00:55:37.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   7000 Great escape Meric, Tommy 69 2 14:14:50.0 00:06:19.5 00:56:30.5 00:00:53.0 2.0
DNS   74 ZYDECO Benrud Jr, Burton 36 DNS No Time 00:03:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2610 LUCY Molony, Timothy 81 1 14:17:24.0 00:07:25.5 00:52:58.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   735 TRIPLE D's Leblanc, Dwight 93 2 14:19:52.0 00:08:31.5 00:54:20.5 00:01:22.0 2.0
3   360 B Revolution Sonnier, Scott 93 3 14:20:00.0 00:08:31.5 00:54:28.5 00:01:30.0 3.0
4   420 Kryptonite Tonguis, Glen 93 4 14:22:48.0 00:08:31.5 00:57:16.5 00:04:18.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:17:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   170 Gotcha Echenique, Victor 132 2 14:20:17.0 00:11:00.0 00:47:17.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   18 Kids in the Car Rogers, Rob 126 1 14:19:49.0 00:10:30.0 00:47:19.0 00:00:02.0 2.0
3   96 wind shift Gooch, Al & Jack 129 3 14:20:37.0 00:10:45.0 00:47:52.0 00:00:35.0 3.0
4   87558 Ghost Jagneaux, Charles 132 4 14:23:03.0 00:11:00.0 00:50:03.0 00:02:46.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:22:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33 Jalapeno Buhler, Kenneth 138 1 14:26:08.0 00:11:30.0 00:47:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26245 Zephyr V2.o Steinkamp, John Dale 138 2 14:26:37.0 00:11:30.0 00:48:07.0 00:00:29.0 2.0
3   602 Evil Intentions MacLachlan, Gilbert 213 5 14:32:53.0 00:17:45.0 00:48:08.0 00:00:30.0 3.0
4   360 D Hot Chocolate Grimm, Casey 138 3 14:27:47.0 00:11:30.0 00:49:17.0 00:01:39.0 4.0
5   97806 The BEAR Choate, Steven & Caron 168 4 14:31:10.0 00:14:00.0 00:50:10.0 00:02:32.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 13:27:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore