Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 2

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 30, 2017 7:41:54 PM CDT


Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52180 StraitJacket Palermo, Mark 75 1 15:44:20.0 00:06:52.5 00:55:27.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   7000 Great escape Meric, Tommy 69 2 15:44:26.0 00:06:19.5 00:56:06.5 00:00:39.0 2.0
DNS   74 ZYDECO Benrud Jr, Burton 36 DNS No Time 00:03:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 14:42:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2610 LUCY Molony, Timothy 81 1 15:50:35.0 00:07:25.5 00:56:09.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   735 TRIPLE D's Leblanc, Dwight 93 2 15:52:42.0 00:08:31.5 00:57:10.5 00:01:01.0 2.0
3   360 B Revolution Sonnier, Scott 93 3 15:53:20.0 00:08:31.5 00:57:48.5 00:01:39.0 3.0
4   420 Kryptonite Tonguis, Glen 93 4 15:53:21.0 00:08:31.5 00:57:49.5 00:01:40.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 14:47:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   170 Gotcha Echenique, Victor 132 1 15:53:39.0 00:11:00.0 00:50:39.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   96 wind shift Gooch, Al & Jack 129 2 15:54:22.0 00:10:45.0 00:51:37.0 00:00:58.0 2.0
3   87558 Ghost Jagneaux, Charles 132 4 15:55:58.0 00:11:00.0 00:52:58.0 00:02:19.0 3.0
4   18 Kids in the Car Rogers, Rob 126 3 15:55:42.0 00:10:30.0 00:53:12.0 00:02:33.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 14:52:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   97806 The BEAR Choate, Steven & Caron 168 4 16:01:36.0 00:14:00.0 00:50:36.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26245 Zephyr V2.o Steinkamp, John Dale 138 1 15:59:08.0 00:11:30.0 00:50:38.0 00:00:02.0 2.0
3   33 Jalapeno Buhler, Kenneth 138 2 15:59:32.0 00:11:30.0 00:51:02.0 00:00:26.0 3.0
4   360 D Hot Chocolate Grimm, Casey 138 3 16:00:07.0 00:11:30.0 00:51:37.0 00:01:01.0 4.0
5   602 Evil Intentions MacLachlan, Gilbert 213 5 16:06:58.0 00:17:45.0 00:52:13.0 00:01:37.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 27, 2017 14:57:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore