Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 3

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 30, 2017 7:41:54 PM CDT


Division: Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   87 Ondene Chenault, Skipper 210 2 13:41:34.0 01:01:15.0 01:42:19.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   18081 Starchaser Brett, Elliott 210 3 13:46:59.0 01:01:15.0 01:47:44.0 00:05:25.0 2.0
3   707 Aqua mystic Stafford, Iynn 141 1 13:37:59.0 00:41:07.5 01:58:51.5 00:16:32.5 3.0
4   30348 Red Boat Maag, Tom 177 4 13:53:01.0 00:51:37.5 02:03:23.5 00:21:04.5 4.0
DNS   160 Good Stuff Barr, David 177 DNS No Time 00:51:37.5 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   1179 Knot Normal Too David, John & Debbie 168 DNS No Time 00:49:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:58:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   4 Cookie Monster Sanchez, Mario 87 3 13:24:45.0 00:25:22.5 02:06:22.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   50911 Footloose Ii Bradford, Wilson 75 2 13:22:06.0 00:21:52.5 02:07:13.5 00:00:51.0 2.0
3   12241 Madam J Junius Jr, Ralph W 30 1 13:11:44.0 00:08:45.0 02:09:59.0 00:03:36.5 3.0
DNS   35235 Big j Berry, Richard 75 DNS No Time 00:21:52.5 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:53:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52303 Tigi Too Hugel, Dieter 132 2 13:27:20.0 00:38:30.0 01:55:50.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28 JUDICIOUS BORNE, ALLEN 144 4 13:35:03.0 00:42:00.0 02:00:03.0 00:04:13.0 2.0
3   97 Seduisant Bowser, Kyle 93 1 13:22:39.0 00:27:07.5 02:02:31.5 00:06:41.5 3.0
4   83141 Rambunctious Berry, Joel 105 3 13:29:03.0 00:30:37.5 02:05:25.5 00:09:35.5 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:53:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52180 StraitJacket Palermo, Mark 75 1 13:33:12.0 00:25:45.0 02:55:27.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   7000 Great escape Meric, Tommy 69 DNS No Time 00:23:41.4 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T
DNS   74 ZYDECO Benrud Jr, Burton 36 DNS No Time 00:12:21.6 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.60
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2610 LUCY Molony, Timothy 81 1 12:54:47.0 00:23:37.5 01:53:09.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   735 TRIPLE D's Leblanc, Dwight 93 2 13:04:27.0 00:27:07.5 01:59:19.5 00:06:10.0 2.0
3   360 B Revolution Sonnier, Scott 93 3 13:05:22.0 00:27:07.5 02:00:14.5 00:07:05.0 3.0
DNS   420 Kryptonite Tonguis, Glen 93 DNS No Time 00:27:07.5 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   170 Gotcha Echenique, Victor 132 2 13:17:41.0 00:38:30.0 01:56:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   18 Kids in the Car Rogers, Rob 126 1 13:16:02.0 00:36:45.0 01:56:17.0 00:00:06.0 2.0
3   96 wind shift Gooch, Al & Jack 129 3 13:20:15.0 00:37:37.5 01:59:37.5 00:03:26.5 3.0
DNS   87558 Ghost Jagneaux, Charles 132 DNS No Time 00:38:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:43:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33 Jalapeno Buhler, Kenneth 138 1 13:19:43.0 00:40:15.0 01:51:28.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26245 Zephyr V2.o Steinkamp, John Dale 138 2 13:20:13.0 00:40:15.0 01:51:58.0 00:00:30.0 2.0
3   602 Evil Intentions MacLachlan, Gilbert 213 4 13:42:43.0 01:02:07.5 01:52:35.5 00:01:07.5 3.0
4   97806 The BEAR Choate, Steven & Caron 168 3 13:34:19.0 00:49:00.0 01:57:19.0 00:05:51.0 4.0
DNS   360 D Hot Chocolate Grimm, Casey 138 DNS No Time 00:40:15.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 28, 2017 10:48:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore