Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 4

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 30, 2017 7:41:54 PM CDT


Division: Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   18081 Starchaser Brett, Elliott 210 4 13:14:15.0 00:25:20.4 02:10:54.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DSQ   707 Aqua mystic Stafford, Iynn 141 1 11:41:07.0 00:17:00.8 00:46:06.2 -01:24:48.4 DSQ 7.0T
DSQ   30348 Red Boat Maag, Tom 177 2 11:43:05.0 00:21:21.5 00:43:43.5 -01:27:11.1 DSQ 7.0T
DSQ   87 Ondene Chenault, Skipper 210 3 12:02:39.0 00:25:20.4 00:59:18.6 -01:11:36.0 DSQ 7.0T
DNS   160 Good Stuff Barr, David 177 DNS No Time 00:21:21.5 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   1179 Knot Normal Too David, John & Debbie 168 DNS No Time 00:20:16.3 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.24
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   50911 Footloose Ii Bradford, Wilson 75 3 11:56:51.0 00:09:03.0 01:14:48.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
RET   12241 Madam J Junius Jr, Ralph W 30 1 11:22:06.0 00:03:37.2 00:45:28.8 -00:29:19.2 RET 5.0T
DSQ   4 Cookie Monster Sanchez, Mario 87 2 11:28:30.0 00:10:29.9 00:45:00.1 -00:29:47.9 DSQ 5.0T
DNS   35235 Big j Berry, Richard 75 DNS No Time 00:09:03.0 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:33:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.24
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52303 Tigi Too Hugel, Dieter 132 3 12:04:30.0 00:15:55.7 01:15:34.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28 JUDICIOUS BORNE, ALLEN 144 4 12:07:37.0 00:17:22.6 01:17:14.4 00:01:40.1 2.0
RET   97 Seduisant Bowser, Kyle 93 1 11:27:10.0 00:11:13.3 00:42:56.7 -00:32:37.6 RET 5.0T
RET   83141 Rambunctious Berry, Joel 105 2 11:40:45.0 00:12:40.2 00:55:04.8 -00:20:29.5 RET 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:33:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.24
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52180 StraitJacket Palermo, Mark 75 1 11:18:23.0 00:06:52.5 00:53:30.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   7000 Great escape Meric, Tommy 69 DNS No Time 00:06:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T
DNS   74 ZYDECO Benrud Jr, Burton 36 DNS No Time 00:03:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2610 LUCY Molony, Timothy 81 1 11:18:25.0 00:07:25.5 00:52:59.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   360 B Revolution Sonnier, Scott 93 2 11:21:42.0 00:08:31.5 00:55:10.5 00:02:11.0 2.0
3   735 TRIPLE D's Leblanc, Dwight 93 3 11:22:12.0 00:08:31.5 00:55:40.5 00:02:41.0 3.0
DNS   420 Kryptonite Tonguis, Glen 93 DNS No Time 00:08:31.5 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   170 Gotcha Echenique, Victor 132 1 11:21:34.0 00:11:00.0 00:47:34.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   18 Kids in the Car Rogers, Rob 126 2 11:25:57.0 00:10:30.0 00:52:27.0 00:04:53.0 2.0
3   96 wind shift Gooch, Al & Jack 129 3 11:27:45.0 00:10:45.0 00:54:00.0 00:06:26.0 3.0
DNS   87558 Ghost Jagneaux, Charles 132 DNS No Time 00:11:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:23:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26245 Zephyr V2.o Steinkamp, John Dale 138 1 11:26:22.0 00:11:30.0 00:46:52.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33 Jalapeno Buhler, Kenneth 138 2 11:27:18.0 00:11:30.0 00:47:48.0 00:00:56.0 2.0
3   97806 The BEAR Choate, Steven & Caron 168 3 11:34:33.0 00:14:00.0 00:52:33.0 00:05:41.0 3.0
4   602 Evil Intentions MacLachlan, Gilbert 213 4 11:41:32.0 00:17:45.0 00:55:47.0 00:08:55.0 4.0
DNS   360 D Hot Chocolate Grimm, Casey 138 DNS No Time 00:11:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:28:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore