2018 Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 28, 2018 2:32:44 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 48 KOALA LOUIS LAMBOU EASTERLY 30/ 207 NOYC 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 160 Good Stuff David Barr Colgate 26/ 177 PontYC 3 3 1 7.00 2
3 1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debra David Catalina 36/ 168 CSA 2 4 4 10.00 3
4 30348 Red Boat Tom Maag Tartan 33/ 177 SYC 6/RET 2 3 11.00 4
5 24 Free Spirit Thomas Stokes Pearson 36/ 186 LBYC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 50911 Footloose II Riley Stogner J-35/ 72 NOYC 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 97 S├ęduisant Kyle Bowser Beneteau 36.7/ 93 TYC 3 1 2 6.00 2
3 474 LUNAMI Youth Keelboat Team 2018 Beneteau 40.7/ 60   4 3 3 10.00 3
4 4 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez Salona 380/ 87 CSA 1 5/DSQ 5/DNC 11.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 28 JUDICIOUS ALLEN BORNE Ericson 33/ 144 SSYC 1 4 1 6.00 1
2 83141 Rambunctious Joel Berry J/92 ODR/ 105   3 1 3 7.00 2
3 63063 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler PETERSON 37/ 96   5 2 2 9.00 3
4 21707 /50400 Mystic Guy Brierre Newport 41/ 117 SYC 2 3 4 9.00 4
5 52303 Tigi Too Dieter Hugel Newport 41/ 132 SYC 4 5 5 14.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 13131 ROUGAROU Burton Benrud Jr Melges 32/ 15 SYC 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 52180 StraitJacket Kevin Blank J109/ 75 TYC 2 2 3 2 9.00 2
3 46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft Beiley 32/ 72 NOYC 4/DNF 4/DNS 2 3 13.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 276 Last Call Lee Eikel Viper 640/ 96 PontYC 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 150 VX one Bolyard / Ross VX One/ 99 PontYC 2 2 4/DNF,DNF 3 11.00 2
3 177 Wave Monkey Michael McKnight Viper 640/ 96 PontYC 3 3 2 4 12.00 3
4 USA 25 BAD DOG Macho Slavich Bennet/Viper 640/ 96 NOYC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 20.00 4
5 GYA 29 Southern Patrick Ryan Viper 640/ 96 SYC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 23.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 96 Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch J-27/ 129 SYC 1 1 3 1 6.00 1
2 30 Pier Pressure John Hennessey J92S/ 99 SYC 2 3 1 3 9.00 2
3 840 LL Cool J Ryan Finn J80/ 129 SYC 3 5/OCS 2 2 12.00 3
4 31 Little Joe Danny Sullivan J92S/ 99 SYC 4 2 4 4 14.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CBYRA/Rating Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 26245 Zephyr V2.0 Devon Sweeney J/30/ 138 NOYC 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 33 Jalapeno Kenneth Buhler J 30/ 138   2 2 2 3 9.00 2
3 87558 Ghost Charles Jagneaux Santana 30/30 GP/ 132 NOYC 4 4 3 1 12.00 3
4 97806 The BEAR Steven & Caron Choate Wavelength 24 (Schock)/ 168 PontYC 3 3 4 4 14.00 4
5 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm J/30/ 138 SYC 5 5 5 5 20.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore