2018 Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, October 26, 2018 5:09:26 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   48 KOALA LOUIS LAMBOU 207 2 14:54:41.0 00:34:30.0 01:25:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debra David 168 3 14:56:35.0 00:28:00.0 01:33:35.0 00:08:24.0 2.0
3   160 Good Stuff David Barr 177 4 15:03:04.0 00:29:30.0 01:38:34.0 00:13:23.0 3.0
RET   30348 Red Boat Tom Maag 177 1 14:54:00.0 00:29:30.0 01:29:30.0 00:04:19.0 RET 6.0T
DNC   24 Free Spirit Thomas Stokes 186 DNC No Time 00:31:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   4 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez 87 2 14:32:29.0 00:14:30.0 01:27:59.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   50911 Footloose II Riley Stogner 72 1 14:31:10.0 00:12:00.0 01:29:10.0 00:01:11.0 2.0
3   97 S├ęduisant Kyle Bowser 93 4 14:35:26.0 00:15:30.0 01:29:56.0 00:01:57.0 3.0
4   474 LUNAMI Youth Keelboat Team 2018 60 3 14:33:35.0 00:10:00.0 01:33:35.0 00:05:36.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28 JUDICIOUS ALLEN BORNE 144 2 14:41:51.0 00:24:00.0 01:27:51.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   21707 /50400 Mystic Guy Brierre 117 1 14:38:10.0 00:19:30.0 01:28:40.0 00:00:49.0 2.0
3   83141 Rambunctious Joel Berry 105 3 14:43:44.0 00:17:30.0 01:36:14.0 00:08:23.0 3.0
4   52303 Tigi Too Dieter Hugel 132 5 14:51:17.0 00:22:00.0 01:39:17.0 00:11:26.0 4.0
5   63063 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler 96 4 14:45:18.0 00:16:00.0 01:39:18.0 00:11:27.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13131 ROUGAROU Burton Benrud Jr 15 1 13:25:31.0 00:01:39.0 00:58:52.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52180 StraitJacket Kevin Blank 75 2 13:36:08.0 00:08:15.0 01:02:53.0 00:04:01.0 2.0
DNF   46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft 72 DNF No Time 00:07:55.2 No Time No Time DNF 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.60
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   276 Last Call Lee Eikel 96 1 13:39:03.0 00:10:33.6 00:58:29.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   150 VX one Bolyard / Ross 99 2 13:39:44.0 00:10:53.4 00:58:50.6 00:00:21.2 2.0
3   177 Wave Monkey Michael McKnight 96 3 13:47:18.0 00:10:33.6 01:06:44.4 00:08:15.0 3.0
DNC   USA 25 BAD DOG Macho Slavich 96 DNC No Time 00:10:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   GYA 29 Southern Patrick Ryan 96 DNC No Time 00:10:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.60
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   96 Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch 129 2 13:35:18.0 00:11:10.8 00:49:07.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   30 Pier Pressure John Hennessey 99 1 13:33:25.0 00:08:34.8 00:49:50.2 00:00:43.0 2.0
3   840 LL Cool J Ryan Finn 129 4 13:37:25.0 00:11:10.8 00:51:14.2 00:02:07.0 3.0
4   31 Little Joe Danny Sullivan 99 3 13:36:19.0 00:08:34.8 00:52:44.2 00:03:37.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26245 Zephyr V2.0 Devon Sweeney 138 1 13:38:44.0 00:11:57.6 00:46:46.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33 Jalapeno Kenneth Buhler 138 2 13:39:36.0 00:11:57.6 00:47:38.4 00:00:52.0 2.0
3   97806 The BEAR Steven & Caron Choate 168 3 13:43:45.0 00:14:33.6 00:49:11.4 00:02:25.0 3.0
4   87558 Ghost Charles Jagneaux 132 4 13:46:42.0 00:11:26.4 00:55:15.6 00:08:29.2 4.0
5   360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 138 5 13:47:19.0 00:11:57.6 00:55:21.4 00:08:35.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 12:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore