2018 Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 2

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 29, 2018 8:46:41 AM CDT


Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13131 ROUGAROU Burton Benrud Jr 15 1 15:11:42.0 00:01:45.0 01:04:57.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52180 StraitJacket Kevin Blank 75 2 15:26:16.0 00:08:45.0 01:12:31.0 00:07:34.0 2.0
DNS   46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft 72 DNS No Time 00:08:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 26, 2018 14:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   276 Last Call Lee Eikel 96 1 15:22:59.0 00:11:12.0 01:01:47.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   150 VX one Bolyard / Ross 99 2 15:27:25.0 00:11:33.0 01:05:52.0 00:04:05.0 2.0
3   177 Wave Monkey Michael McKnight 96 3 15:31:24.0 00:11:12.0 01:10:12.0 00:08:25.0 3.0
DNC   USA 25 BAD DOG Macho Slavich 96 DNC No Time 00:11:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   GYA 29 Southern Patrick Ryan 96 DNC No Time 00:11:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 26, 2018 14:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   96 Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch 129 3 15:26:24.0 00:12:54.0 00:58:30.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31 Little Joe Danny Sullivan 99 1 15:24:03.0 00:09:54.0 00:59:09.0 00:00:39.0 2.0
3   30 Pier Pressure John Hennessey 99 2 15:24:24.0 00:09:54.0 00:59:30.0 00:01:00.0 3.0
OCS   840 LL Cool J Ryan Finn 129 4 15:26:35.0 00:12:54.0 00:58:41.0 00:00:11.0 OCS 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 26, 2018 14:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26245 Zephyr V2.0 Devon Sweeney 138 1 15:29:29.0 00:13:48.0 00:55:41.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33 Jalapeno Kenneth Buhler 138 2 15:30:47.0 00:13:48.0 00:56:59.0 00:01:18.0 2.0
3   97806 The BEAR Steven & Caron Choate 168 4 15:34:24.0 00:16:48.0 00:57:36.0 00:01:55.0 3.0
4   87558 Ghost Charles Jagneaux 132 3 15:32:19.0 00:13:12.0 00:59:07.0 00:03:26.0 4.0
5   360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 138 5 15:37:25.0 00:13:48.0 01:03:37.0 00:07:56.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Friday, October 26, 2018 14:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore