2018 Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 27, 2018 7:07:28 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   48 KOALA LOUIS LAMBOU 207 1 16:14:57.0 01:10:43.5 04:34:13.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   30348 Red Boat Tom Maag 177 2 16:17:59.0 01:00:28.5 04:47:30.5 00:13:17.0 2.0
3   160 Good Stuff David Barr 177 3 16:22:29.0 01:00:28.5 04:52:00.5 00:17:47.0 3.0
4   1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debra David 168 4 16:36:54.0 00:57:24.0 05:09:30.0 00:35:16.5 4.0
DNC   24 Free Spirit Thomas Stokes 186 DNC No Time 01:03:33.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   97 S├ęduisant Kyle Bowser 93 3 15:01:08.0 00:31:46.5 04:04:21.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   50911 Footloose II Riley Stogner 72 2 14:58:28.0 00:24:36.0 04:08:52.0 00:04:30.5 2.0
3   474 LUNAMI Youth Keelboat Team 2018 60 4 15:37:36.0 00:20:30.0 04:52:06.0 00:47:44.5 3.0
DSQ   4 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez 87 1 14:57:52.0 00:29:43.5 04:03:08.5 -00:01:13.0 DSQ 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83141 Rambunctious Joel Berry 105 1 15:00:51.0 00:35:52.5 03:59:58.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63063 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler 96 2 15:05:00.0 00:32:48.0 04:07:12.0 00:07:13.5 2.0
3   21707 /50400 Mystic Guy Brierre 117 3 15:20:01.0 00:39:58.5 04:15:02.5 00:15:04.0 3.0
4   28 JUDICIOUS ALLEN BORNE 144 5 15:47:48.0 00:49:12.0 04:33:36.0 00:33:37.5 4.0
5   52303 Tigi Too Dieter Hugel 132 4 15:47:15.0 00:45:06.0 04:37:09.0 00:37:10.5 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13131 ROUGAROU Burton Benrud Jr 15 1 13:24:44.0 00:05:07.5 03:19:36.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft 72 2 14:05:59.0 00:24:36.0 03:41:23.0 00:21:46.5 2.0
3   52180 StraitJacket Kevin Blank 75 3 14:08:46.0 00:25:37.5 03:43:08.5 00:23:32.0 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   276 Last Call Lee Eikel 96 1 14:13:50.0 00:32:48.0 03:36:02.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   177 Wave Monkey Michael McKnight 96 2 14:24:39.0 00:32:48.0 03:46:51.0 00:10:49.0 2.0
DNF   150 VX one Bolyard / Ross 99 DNF No Time 00:33:49.5 No Time No Time DNF 6.0T
DNC   USA 25 BAD DOG Macho Slavich 96 DNC No Time 00:32:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   GYA 29 Southern Patrick Ryan 96 DNC No Time 00:32:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   30 Pier Pressure John Hennessey 99 1 14:21:18.0 00:33:49.5 03:37:28.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   840 LL Cool J Ryan Finn 129 2 14:39:48.0 00:44:04.5 03:45:43.5 00:08:15.0 2.0
3   96 Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch 129 4 15:01:29.0 00:44:04.5 04:07:24.5 00:29:56.0 3.0
4   31 Little Joe Danny Sullivan 99 3 14:56:04.0 00:33:49.5 04:12:14.5 00:34:46.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26245 Zephyr V2.0 Devon Sweeney 138 1 14:57:48.0 00:47:09.0 03:50:39.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33 Jalapeno Kenneth Buhler 138 3 14:59:19.0 00:47:09.0 03:52:10.0 00:01:31.0 2.0
3   87558 Ghost Charles Jagneaux 132 2 14:58:47.0 00:45:06.0 03:53:41.0 00:03:02.0 3.0
4   97806 The BEAR Steven & Caron Choate 168 4 15:48:41.0 00:57:24.0 04:31:17.0 00:40:38.0 4.0
5   360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 138 5 15:59:54.0 00:47:09.0 04:52:45.0 01:02:06.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore