2018 Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 28, 2018 2:32:44 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   160 Good Stuff David Barr 177 1 13:35:30.0 00:22:19.9 02:38:10.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   48 KOALA LOUIS LAMBOU 207 2 13:51:49.0 00:26:07.0 02:50:42.0 00:12:31.9 2.0
3   30348 Red Boat Tom Maag 177 3 13:58:34.0 00:22:19.9 03:01:14.1 00:23:04.0 3.0
4   1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debra David 168 4 13:59:00.0 00:21:11.8 03:02:48.2 00:24:38.1 4.0
DNC   24 Free Spirit Thomas Stokes 186 DNC No Time 00:23:28.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.57
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   50911 Footloose II Riley Stogner 72 1 12:53:32.0 00:09:05.0 02:14:27.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   97 S├ęduisant Kyle Bowser 93 3 13:11:54.0 00:11:44.0 02:30:10.0 00:15:43.0 2.0
3   474 LUNAMI Youth Keelboat Team 2018 60 2 13:08:04.0 00:07:34.2 02:30:29.8 00:16:02.8 3.0
DNC   4 Cookie Monster Mario Sanchez 87 DNC No Time 00:10:58.6 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.57
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28 JUDICIOUS ALLEN BORNE 144 1 13:05:49.0 00:18:10.1 02:17:38.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63063 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler 96 2 13:05:50.0 00:12:06.7 02:23:43.3 00:06:04.4 2.0
3   83141 Rambunctious Joel Berry 105 3 13:13:29.0 00:13:14.8 02:30:14.1 00:12:35.2 3.0
4   21707 /50400 Mystic Guy Brierre 117 4 13:15:05.0 00:14:45.7 02:30:19.3 00:12:40.4 4.0
5   52303 Tigi Too Dieter Hugel 132 5 13:19:19.0 00:16:39.2 02:32:39.8 00:15:00.8 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.57
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13131 ROUGAROU Burton Benrud Jr 15 1 11:27:52.0 00:01:15.0 01:16:37.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52180 StraitJacket Kevin Blank 75 2 11:35:18.0 00:06:15.0 01:19:03.0 00:02:26.0 2.0
3   46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft 72 3 11:37:43.0 00:06:00.0 01:21:43.0 00:05:06.0 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   276 Last Call Lee Eikel 96 1 11:50:00.0 00:08:00.0 01:27:00.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 25 BAD DOG Macho Slavich 96 2 11:54:16.0 00:08:00.0 01:31:16.0 00:04:16.0 2.0
3   150 VX one Bolyard / Ross 99 3 12:04:44.0 00:08:15.0 01:41:29.0 00:14:29.0 3.0
4   177 Wave Monkey Michael McKnight 96 4 12:06:32.0 00:08:00.0 01:43:32.0 00:16:32.0 4.0
5   GYA 29 Southern Patrick Ryan 96 5 12:10:40.0 00:08:00.0 01:47:40.0 00:20:40.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   96 Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch 129 2 11:44:00.0 00:09:01.8 01:14:58.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   840 LL Cool J Ryan Finn 129 3 11:44:33.0 00:09:01.8 01:15:31.2 00:00:33.0 2.0
3   30 Pier Pressure John Hennessey 99 1 11:43:52.0 00:06:55.8 01:16:56.2 00:01:58.0 3.0
4   31 Little Joe Danny Sullivan 99 4 11:50:08.0 00:06:55.8 01:23:12.2 00:08:14.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   87558 Ghost Charles Jagneaux 132 1 11:56:16.0 00:09:14.4 01:22:01.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26245 Zephyr V2.0 Devon Sweeney 138 2 11:57:00.0 00:09:39.6 01:22:20.4 00:00:18.8 2.0
3   33 Jalapeno Kenneth Buhler 138 3 11:58:17.0 00:09:39.6 01:23:37.4 00:01:35.8 3.0
4   97806 The BEAR Steven & Caron Choate 168 5 12:05:22.0 00:11:45.6 01:28:36.4 00:06:34.8 4.0
5   360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 138 4 12:04:42.0 00:09:39.6 01:30:02.4 00:08:00.8 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore