2012 LPRC Series Results

2011 LPRC Series Results

2010 LPRC Series Results

2009 LPRC Series Results

2008 LPRC Series Results

2007 LPRC Series Results

2005 Katrina Kup Results

2011
Spinnaker – Kokpelli (Kyle Bowser, Boat of the Regatta)
Julian Richards Memorial – Rougarou (Burton Benrud)
2010
Spinnaker – Zephyr 2.0 (Dave Erwin, Boat of the Regatta)
Non-Spinnaker – Orion (Steven Jones)
Julian Richards Memorial – Rougarou (Burton Benrud)
2009
Spinnaker – The Bear (Karen and Steve Choate)
Julian Richards Memorial – Rougarou (Lovell/Benrud)
2008
Spinnaker – Jalepeno (Ken Buhler)
Non-Spinnaker – Red Boat (George Reynolds)
Julian Richards Memorial – Revolution (Scott Sonnier)
2007
Spinnaker – Jalepeno (Ken Buhler)
Non-Spinnaker – Red Boat (George Reynolds)
Julian Richards Memorial – Revolution (Scott Sonnier)
2006
Spinnaker – Jalepeno (Ken Buhler)
Non-Spinnaker – Free Spirit (Thomas Stokes)
Julian Richards Memorial – Revolution (Scoot Sonnier)
2004
Spinnaker – The Bear (Karen and Steve Choate)
Non-Spinnaker – Endeavor (Steven Jones)
Julian Richards Memorial – Surfinn (Ryan Finn)
2003
Spinnaker – Touche (Dennis Cheuvront)
Non-Spinnaker – Free Spirit (Thomas Stokes)
Julian Richards Memorial – Java (Bob Maher)
2002
Spinnaker – The Bear (Karen and Steve Choate)
Non-Spinnaker – Getaway (George Tillman)
Julian Richards Memorial – No Fear (Marc and Quinn Eagan)
2001
Spinnaker – Sabadaba (W.C. Hightower)
Non-Spinnaker – Throwdown (Ryan Bancroft)
Julian Richards Memorial – Decision (Steven Murray)
2000
Spinnaker – Sudpack (Scott Sonnier)
Non-Spinnaker – Stargazer (Stuart Phillips)
Julian Richards Memorial – Tiburon (Gray/Dane III)
1999
Spinnaker – Footloose (Alan Robson)
Non-Spinnaker – Impulse (Charles Munson)
Julian Richards Memorial – Great Escape
1998
Spinnaker – Cutlass (John Dane III)
Non-Spinnaker – Loyal Opposition (Kevin Conrad)
Julian Richards Memorial – Encore (Ed Boos)
1997
Spinnaker – The Bear (Steve Choate)
Non-Spinnaker – Impulse (Charles Munson)
Julian Richards Memorial – Heartbeat
1996
Spinnaker – TGV (Edward St. Martin)
Non-Spinnaker – White Lightnin’ (Bill Cunningham)
1995
Spinnaker – Blue J (Ambrose Amedee)
Non-Spinnaker – Stargazer (Stuart Phillips)
1992
Spinnaker – Hagar II (John Dane Jr.)
Non-Spinnaker – White Lightnin’ (Bill Cunningham)
1991
Spinnaker – Hagar II (John Dane Jr.)
Non-Spinnaker – Tomcat (Thomas White)
1990
Spinnaker – Great Escape (Eric Aschaffenburg)
Non-Spinnaker – Gayle Force (Les Levenson)
1989
Spinnaker – Gauntlet (Buddy Friedrichs/John Meade)
Non-Spinnaker – Creola (Millie Stokes)
1988
Spinnaker – KAYA (Ed Reardon)
Non-Spinnaker – Cygnus (Charles Christian)
1987
Spinnaker – Flank Speed (John Dane Jr.)
Non-Spinnaker – Escape (Kathy Inman)
1986
Spinnaker – Wild Thing (Cal Hadden)
Non-Spinnaker – Will Power (William Farris)
1985
Spinnaker – Coquin (Rene’ & Steve Gaudet)
Non-Spinnaker – Escape (Mike Inman)