LPRC

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 24, 2020 7:55:18 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   0 Big J   72 1 13:36:10.0 00:04:48.0 01:07:22.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3229 Windarra ll   138 2 13:49:47.0 00:09:12.0 01:16:35.0 00:09:13.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 12:24:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   12241 Madam J   30 1 13:23:31.0 00:02:00.0 00:57:31.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   97 Seduisant   93 2 13:29:50.0 00:06:12.0 00:59:38.0 00:02:07.0 2.0
3   63063 Whiskers   96 3 13:32:19.0 00:06:24.0 01:01:55.0 00:04:24.0 3.0
4   52303 Tigi Too   132 4 13:46:18.0 00:08:48.0 01:13:30.0 00:15:59.0 4.0
5   280 RAMBUNCTIOUS   138 5 13:48:28.0 00:09:12.0 01:15:16.0 00:17:45.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 12:24:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33846 Icarus   75 1 13:26:20.0 00:07:30.0 01:18:50.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   74 ZYDECO   33 2 13:26:41.0 00:03:18.0 01:23:23.0 00:04:33.0 2.0
3   52180 StraitJacket   75 3 13:34:55.0 00:07:30.0 01:27:25.0 00:08:35.0 3.0
4   472 Crazy Diamond   51 4 13:38:05.0 00:05:06.0 01:32:59.0 00:14:09.0 4.0
5   50911 Footloose Too   72 6 13:43:08.0 00:07:12.0 01:35:56.0 00:17:06.0 5.0
6   12108 Hot Pursuit   24 5 13:39:52.0 00:02:24.0 01:37:28.0 00:18:38.0 6.0
DNC   136 ROUGAROU   15 DNC No Time 00:01:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53491 SHASTAH   129 2 13:42:36.0 00:12:54.0 01:24:42.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   96 Wind Shift   129 3 13:43:04.0 00:12:54.0 01:25:10.0 00:00:28.0 2.0
3   31 Little Joe   99 1 13:40:34.0 00:09:54.0 01:25:40.0 00:00:58.0 3.0
4   840 Cool J   129 5 13:44:13.0 00:12:54.0 01:26:19.0 00:01:37.0 4.0
5   165 Nameless   96 4 13:43:21.0 00:09:36.0 01:28:45.0 00:04:03.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   602 Evil Intentions   213 2 13:45:18.0 00:19:52.8 01:15:25.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33 JALAPENO   138 1 13:40:01.0 00:12:52.8 01:17:08.2 00:01:43.0 2.0
3   33861 Jingo   132 3 13:49:16.0 00:12:19.2 01:26:56.8 00:11:31.6 3.0
DNC   26245 Zephyr V2.0   138 DNC No Time 00:12:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.60
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore