LPRC

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 24, 2020 7:55:18 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   0 Big J   72 1 15:08:24.0 00:03:44.6 00:34:39.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3229 Windarra ll   138 2 15:11:50.0 00:07:10.6 00:34:39.4 00:00:00.1 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 14:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.12
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   97 Seduisant   93 2 15:01:11.0 00:04:50.2 00:26:20.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   12241 Madam J   30 1 14:59:08.0 00:01:33.6 00:27:34.4 00:01:13.6 2.0
3   52303 Tigi Too   132 4 15:07:07.0 00:06:51.8 00:30:15.2 00:03:54.3 3.0
4   63063 Whiskers   96 3 15:06:07.0 00:04:59.5 00:31:07.5 00:04:46.6 4.0
5   280 RAMBUNCTIOUS   138 5 15:08:26.0 00:07:10.6 00:31:15.4 00:04:54.6 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 14:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.12
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33846 Icarus   75 3 15:02:57.0 00:05:52.5 00:47:04.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   74 ZYDECO   33 1 14:59:50.0 00:02:35.1 00:47:14.9 00:00:10.4 2.0
3   12108 Hot Pursuit   24 2 15:00:52.0 00:01:52.8 00:48:59.2 00:01:54.7 3.0
4   472 Crazy Diamond   51 4 15:03:30.0 00:03:59.7 00:49:30.3 00:02:25.8 4.0
5   50911 Footloose Too   72 5 15:06:08.0 00:05:38.4 00:50:29.6 00:03:25.1 5.0
6   52180 StraitJacket   75 6 15:10:00.0 00:05:52.5 00:54:07.5 00:07:03.0 6.0
NoFin   136 ROUGAROU   15 NoFin No Time 00:01:10.5 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 14:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.70
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   96 Wind Shift   129 2 15:13:31.0 00:10:06.3 00:48:24.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31 Little Joe   99 1 15:12:44.0 00:07:45.3 00:49:58.7 00:01:34.0 2.0
3   53491 SHASTAH   129 3 15:15:49.0 00:10:06.3 00:50:42.7 00:02:18.0 3.0
4   165 Nameless   96 4 15:15:57.0 00:07:31.2 00:53:25.8 00:05:01.1 4.0
5   840 Cool J   129 5 15:19:11.0 00:10:06.3 00:54:04.7 00:05:40.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 14:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.70
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33 JALAPENO   138 1 15:15:03.0 00:10:07.2 00:44:55.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   602 Evil Intentions   213 3 15:21:33.0 00:15:37.2 00:45:55.8 00:01:00.0 2.0
3   33861 Jingo   132 2 15:16:28.0 00:09:40.8 00:46:47.2 00:01:51.4 3.0
NoFin   26245 Zephyr V2.0   138 NoFin No Time 00:10:07.2 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 25, 2020 14:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.40
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore