LPRC

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 25, 2020 5:27:07 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   0 Big J   72 1 16:57:49.0 00:20:11.0 06:22:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   3229 Windarra ll   138 DNC No Time 00:38:41.2 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, October 26, 2020 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.82
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   12241 Madam J   30 1 13:58:25.0 00:08:24.6 03:35:00.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
TLE   52303 Tigi Too   132 TLE No Time 00:37:00.2 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE   63063 Whiskers   96 TLE No Time 00:26:54.7 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE   97 Seduisant   93 TLE No Time 00:26:04.3 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
DNC   280 RAMBUNCTIOUS   138 DNC No Time 00:38:41.2 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, October 26, 2020 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.82
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   74 ZYDECO   33 1 12:59:54.0 00:09:15.1 02:50:38.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   12108 Hot Pursuit   24 2 13:10:59.0 00:06:43.7 03:04:15.3 00:13:36.4 2.0
3   52180 StraitJacket   75 3 13:50:48.0 00:21:01.5 03:29:46.5 00:39:07.6 3.0
4   50911 Footloose Too   72 5 14:17:57.0 00:20:11.0 03:57:46.0 01:07:07.0 4.0
5   472 Crazy Diamond   51 4 14:14:19.0 00:14:17.8 04:00:01.2 01:09:22.2 5.0
6   33846 Icarus   75 6 14:26:51.0 00:21:01.5 04:05:49.5 01:15:10.6 6.0
DNC   136 ROUGAROU   15 DNC No Time 00:04:12.3 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, October 26, 2020 10:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.82
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   840 Cool J   129 2 14:24:04.0 00:36:09.8 03:42:54.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31 Little Joe   99 1 14:20:23.0 00:27:45.2 03:47:37.8 00:04:43.6 2.0
3   96 Wind Shift   129 3 15:22:12.0 00:36:09.8 04:41:02.2 00:58:08.0 3.0
4   53491 SHASTAH   129 4 15:29:25.0 00:36:09.8 04:48:15.2 01:05:21.0 4.0
5   165 Nameless   96 5 15:30:19.0 00:26:54.7 04:58:24.3 01:15:30.1 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, October 26, 2020 10:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.82
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   602 Evil Intentions   213 1 15:48:32.0 00:59:42.7 04:38:49.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33861 Jingo   132 2 16:18:10.0 00:37:00.2 05:31:09.8 00:52:20.4 2.0
DNC   33 JALAPENO   138 DNC No Time 00:38:41.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   26245 Zephyr V2.0   138 DNC No Time 00:38:41.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, October 26, 2020 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.82
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore